It is currently Thu Aug 17, 2017 1:51 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Sep 18, 2014 9:17 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 18, 2014 9:06 am
Posts: 2
hello, my problem is when i take a single frame everything is fine with the rig. but when i go for batch render, some parts of the rig doesnt move at all. this is not a rendering or display problem i think and i need help. i attached exact two frames for the same camera. one is batch rendered and the other one is single frame. i tried everything and i need help. thanks in advance.


Attachments:
sorun.jpg
sorun.jpg [ 205.44 KiB | Viewed 4021 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 20, 2014 1:47 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jul 21, 2011 12:51 pm
Posts: 417
I haven't seen that issue.
One of our student said this:
Look like your scene is broken, but Try to export your animation to a new scene used dkanim


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 24, 2014 1:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 18, 2014 9:06 am
Posts: 2
ok i found the solution. its basically a reference issue. redo reference with proper file and its working now. if anyone encounter this problem i suggest you to try this. keep animating guys


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 24, 2014 1:46 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jul 21, 2011 12:51 pm
Posts: 417
Glad to hear it!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group