It is currently Wed Mar 20, 2019 3:06 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Mar 21, 2012 7:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 7:00 pm
Posts: 2
Hi,

Im sorry if this is a stupid question but im trying to do a scene and im using this rig which is amazing
and thanks for putting it out there. But I am having this issue I want to use the rig twice in the scene
and when I have two of them in the scene my picker breaks. Im using maya 2011 and im wondering
if anyone could help me out with how to go about having two of these in the same scene.

Thanks.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 23, 2012 12:34 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jul 21, 2011 12:51 pm
Posts: 453
Hi. You want to name each of the pikr nodes to be like your malcolms' namespace.

Then you can switch between the characters like this:

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Mar 26, 2012 11:15 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 7:00 pm
Posts: 2
Ow i see thank you for the responce, I was renaming it in the wrong place.
Your the top's my good man. :D


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group