It is currently Sun Jun 25, 2017 3:06 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Sep 09, 2014 8:49 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2014 8:42 am
Posts: 2
In maya 2014 everything worked fine but now I cant get the picker to work in maya 2015.

I can't seem to figure out wat namespace I need to use, the default malcolm_v110 doesn't work, neither does malcolm_v109. In my outliner the rig is called "malcolm" but that doesn't work either. If I try a button in AnimSchool Picker it get this example error: //Error: line 1: No object matches name: Malcolm_v109:headcontrols



Thanks in advance!

Alex


Attachments:
Screen Shot 2014-09-09 at 14.45.03.png
Screen Shot 2014-09-09 at 14.45.03.png [ 298.81 KiB | Viewed 2800 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Sep 09, 2014 9:23 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2014 8:42 am
Posts: 2
Ok this worked for me but its just a temp solution. I deleted the namespace and now it works. Apparently my malcolm rig is named nothing?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Sep 09, 2014 12:35 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jul 21, 2011 12:51 pm
Posts: 410
Looks like you opened the character file instead of referencing it in.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group