Have 2 malcolm ina scene ?

Discuss anything related to the Malcolm Rig here!
Post Reply
MatteoR
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Nov 11, 2017 5:33 am

Have 2 malcolm ina scene ?

Post by MatteoR » Sat Nov 11, 2017 5:37 am

Hello !

I have a problem, I would like to have two malcolm in my scene but when i try to import in reference the 2nd one, maya crashes. Someone have a solution ?

Thx !

User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 478
Joined: Thu Jul 21, 2011 12:51 pm

Re: Have 2 malcolm ina scene ?

Post by admin » Wed Nov 15, 2017 2:24 am

Interesting issue - we haven't heard of that before.
Make sure the namespace is different when you reference the 2nd one.

AlecDi
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 6:10 am

Re: Have 2 malcolm ina scene ?

Post by AlecDi » Sun Feb 18, 2018 3:57 am

Same thing happened to me too. I made sure the namespace was different as well. Not sure what else I can try. Any suggestions?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests